203 E Avalon Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Avalon Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $634,210, approximately $413 per square foot. 203 E Avalon Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $605,100 | $375,000 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $367,500 | $180,000 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $367,500 | $180,000 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $367,500 | $180,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $372,400 | $180,000 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $372,400 | $180,000 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $250,800 | $174,200 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $247,000 | $174,200 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $239,300 | $174,200 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $239,300 | $174,200 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $239,300 | $174,200 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map