M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mindy Scialdone
KW Platform
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $629,000
Enter on the private driveway & leave your cares behind. This secluded sanctuary is sure to win your heart! Custom Post & Beam home sits on 44 acres, its foundation built on bedrock. The beautiful stone masonry heater resides in the center of the home & radiates warmth throughout. Here you will find exposed wood beam ceiling, slate floors & loads of natural lighting w serene views. Outside there are organic growing gardens, a daylily nursery field, hiking trails in the woods & a guest cabin w its own fireplace stove, outhouse & screened porch for your lucky guests. The first story of this home has a dining room, living room, bdrm & full bath. The second story has flooring & big open lofted spaces, which can be made into more bdrms & has been semi prepped for another bath. A true gem!!!!! Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mindy Scialdone
KW Platform License #30SC0901482 Listed on: 09/22/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Mindy Scialdone
Re/Max Premier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellarcocco Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Dellarcocco Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Merrill Bruce P | $427,000 | None Available | |
| Merrill Bruce P | $427,000 | None Available | |
| Dates Wade | $404,900 | -- | |
| Dates Wade | $404,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dates Wade | $323,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Sold | $427,000 | -0.5% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | For Sale | $429,000 | +6.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Sold | $404,900 | +1.3% | $254 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2019 07/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2019 06/29/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $155,000 | $69,300 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $155,000 | $69,300 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $155,000 | $69,300 | $85,700 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $155,000 | $69,300 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $8,427 | $165,400 | $28,800 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $145,400 | $28,800 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $120,400 | $28,800 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $120,400 | $28,800 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $120,400 | $28,800 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $120,400 | $28,800 | $91,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mindy Scialdone
KW Platform
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gerald Magoolaghan
Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Deborah Andersson
Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202028883
APN: 534800-209-000-0001-024-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.