203 E Carleton St Toledo, IA 52342
Estimated Value: $79,097 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Carleton St, Toledo, IA 52342 and is currently estimated at $100,024, approximately $79 per square foot. 203 E Carleton St is a home with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Ballinger Robert
Bought by
Ballinger Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinger Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $966 | $66,430 | $6,300 | $60,130 |
| 2023 | $994 | $66,430 | $6,300 | $60,130 |
| 2022 | $834 | $52,730 | $6,300 | $46,430 |
| 2021 | $792 | $46,030 | $6,480 | $39,550 |
| 2020 | $7 | $42,860 | $6,480 | $36,380 |
| 2019 | $670 | $36,680 | $5,040 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $650 | $36,680 | $5,040 | $31,640 |
| 2017 | $676 | $36,680 | $5,040 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $646 | $36,680 | $5,040 | $31,640 |
| 2015 | $630 | $36,680 | $5,040 | $31,640 |
| 2014 | $630 | $36,360 | $6,300 | $30,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map