203 E Central St Raymond, IA 50667
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Central St, Raymond, IA 50667 and is currently estimated at $196,097, approximately $129 per square foot. 203 E Central St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Poyner Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $149,400 | $22,340 | $127,060 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $130,140 | $22,340 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $130,140 | $22,340 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $113,970 | $22,340 | $91,630 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $113,970 | $22,340 | $91,630 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $106,810 | $19,550 | $87,260 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $106,810 | $19,550 | $87,260 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $102,640 | $19,550 | $83,090 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $101,580 | $19,550 | $82,030 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $101,580 | $19,550 | $82,030 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $101,580 | $19,550 | $82,030 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $97,260 | $19,550 | $77,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map