203 E Fig Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,054,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Fig Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $990,185, approximately $490 per square foot. 203 E Fig Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Trufant Herman and Trufant Joyce
Bought by
Joyce Marie Trufant 2022 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Marie Trufant 2022 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,142 | $597,236 | $353,455 | $243,781 |
| 2024 | $8,142 | $585,526 | $346,525 | $239,001 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $208,205 | $79,489 | $128,716 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $204,124 | $77,931 | $126,193 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $200,122 | $76,403 | $123,719 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $194,188 | $74,138 | $120,050 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $190,382 | $72,685 | $117,697 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $182,991 | $69,863 | $113,128 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $180,243 | $68,814 | $111,429 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $176,714 | $67,467 | $109,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map