$204,999

203 E Fletcher Ave Warren, MN 56762

Estimated payment $1,361/month

Total Views 488
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,432 Sq Ft
$84 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Post and Beam
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome home ! You will feel the instant comfort as you step through the door into this traditional style home. The homeowner has made very tasteful updates to this home that you will surely enjoy. Enjoy the peaceful primary bedroom on the main floor along with everything else you need on the main floor of this home. Nice backyard and on a corner lot. Call today for a showing.

Listing Agent

Shelly Guzek

Hometown Realty Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,188

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x140
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Post and Beam
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590150000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,188

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars In Bathroom
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2432
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 2432
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2187455393

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x140
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Post and Beam

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 590150000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3188
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3208

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,132 $225,200 $7,500 $217,700
2024 $20 $217,800 $7,500 $210,300
2023 $20 $219,100 $7,500 $211,600
2022 $20 $181,500 $7,500 $174,000
2021 $20 $161,900 $7,500 $154,400
2020 $20 $154,200 $7,500 $146,700
2019 $20 $148,600 $7,500 $141,100
2018 $20 $144,500 $6,000 $138,500
2017 $20 $136,900 $6,000 $130,900
2016 $20 $129,300 $6,000 $123,300
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $204,999 +15.5% $84 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $177,500 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7061881

NorthstarMLS

APN: 59-0150-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.