203 E Jefferson St Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Jefferson St, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $195,575, approximately $177 per square foot. 203 E Jefferson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $20,685 | $4,847 | $15,838 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $17,987 | $3,568 | $14,419 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $17,987 | $2,785 | $15,202 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $19,760 | $3,914 | $15,846 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $19,760 | $3,914 | $15,846 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $18,805 | $3,914 | $14,891 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $18,805 | $3,914 | $14,891 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $17,754 | $2,943 | $14,811 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $17,754 | $2,943 | $14,811 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $17,309 | $3,135 | $14,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map