Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Sheroda
REALTY NETWORK GROUP
(570) 498-4990
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,196 - $185,000
Why pay rent!!! Nice three to four bedroom home in Mid Valley School District. Corner lot. reasonable taxes, gas heat, modern kitchen and bath, close to the interstate and Casey Highway. Plenty of on street parking. Call for appointment today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY NETWORK GROUP License #AB067350 Listed on: 06/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taramelli Melissa Marie | $169,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Petitto Dominick | $113,000 | Keystone Abst Services Inc | |
| Jennings Megan | $79,500 | None Available | |
| Santarelli David F | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Napolitan Joseph W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taramelli Melissa Marie | $166,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Petitto Dominick | $109,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Megan | $77,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Napolitan Joseph W | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $169,900 | +6.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | For Sale | $179,900 | +59.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Sold | $113,000 | +2.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Rented | $10,980 | +1120.0% | -- | |
| 01/25/2020 01/25/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,851 | $103,060 | $28,220 | $74,840 |
| 2025 | $1,448 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $614 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Sheroda
REALTY NETWORK GROUP
(570) 498-4990
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
WILLIAM LESNIAK
Wayne Evans Realty
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GSBSC252798
APN: 11418010004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.