203 E Kessler St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $155,852 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Kessler St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $191,963, approximately $185 per square foot. 203 E Kessler St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Floyd Tyler Blake
Bought by
Floyd Haleigh Helena and Floyd Tyler Blake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,691
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Lockhart Billie F
Bought by
Floyd Tyler Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1966
Bought by
Lockhart Billie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Haleigh Helena | -- | -- | |
| Floyd Tyler Blake | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lockhart Billie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Haleigh Helena | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Tyler Blake | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $61,142 | $14,720 | $46,422 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $66,806 | $14,720 | $52,086 |
| 2023 | $224 | $47,078 | $12,880 | $34,198 |
| 2022 | $690 | $45,819 | $12,880 | $32,939 |
| 2021 | $967 | $36,157 | $11,040 | $25,117 |
| 2020 | $710 | $36,696 | $11,040 | $25,656 |
| 2019 | $657 | $31,536 | $9,200 | $22,336 |
| 2018 | $560 | $28,940 | $7,360 | $21,580 |
| 2017 | $539 | $27,922 | $7,360 | $20,562 |
| 2016 | $399 | $22,406 | $6,624 | $15,782 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,062 | $8,280 | $15,782 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,222 | $6,440 | $15,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,222 | $6,440 | $15,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map