203 E King St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $371,429 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E King St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $488,607, approximately $350 per square foot. 203 E King St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Bought by
Norris Susanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Bought by
Norris Susanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rutland Bruce A | $332,000 | -- | |
| Norris Susanne E | -- | -- | |
| Norris Susanne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $372,029 | $28,140 | $343,889 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $372,029 | $28,140 | $343,889 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $372,029 | $28,140 | $343,889 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $372,029 | $28,140 | $343,889 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $400,650 | $53,310 | $347,340 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $400,650 | $53,310 | $347,340 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $400,650 | $53,310 | $347,340 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $345,500 | $53,310 | $292,190 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $324,530 | $49,710 | $274,820 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $324,530 | $49,710 | $274,820 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $324,530 | $49,710 | $274,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map