203 E Logan St Casey, IA 50048
Guthrie County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,744 - $114,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Logan St, Casey, IA 50048 and is currently estimated at $89,915, approximately $108 per square foot. 203 E Logan St is a home with nearby schools including Adair-Casey Elementary School and Adair-Casey & Guthrie Center Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Rolling Hills Bank & Trust
Bought by
Richter Rick and Richter Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Rick | $10,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $29,100 | $9,300 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $226 | $11,800 | $3,100 | $8,700 |
| 2023 | $274 | $11,800 | $3,100 | $8,700 |
| 2022 | $266 | $11,500 | $3,100 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $266 | $11,500 | $3,100 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $256 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $524 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $490 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $516 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $474 | $22,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map