203 E Maple St Pocahontas, AR 72455
Estimated Value: $104,916 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Maple St, Pocahontas, AR 72455 and is currently estimated at $138,479, approximately $102 per square foot. 203 E Maple St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Elementary School, M.D. Williams Middle School, and Pocahontas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
James A James A
Bought by
Segraves Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Bought by
Stapleton To Segraves
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Bought by
Summers To Stapleton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Bought by
Davis To Summers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Bought by
Davis Garland W and Davis Larry D Dav
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segraves Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Stapleton To Segraves | $66,000 | -- | |
| Summers To Stapleton | $59,000 | -- | |
| Davis To Summers | $56,000 | -- | |
| Davis Garland W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,970 | $1,500 | $16,470 |
| 2024 | $27 | $17,970 | $1,500 | $16,470 |
| 2023 | $102 | $17,970 | $1,500 | $16,470 |
| 2022 | $152 | $17,970 | $1,500 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $152 | $17,970 | $1,500 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $152 | $15,115 | $1,600 | $13,515 |
| 2019 | $152 | $15,115 | $1,600 | $13,515 |
| 2018 | $177 | $15,115 | $1,600 | $13,515 |
| 2017 | $133 | $13,650 | $1,000 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $133 | $13,650 | $1,000 | $12,650 |
| 2015 | $133 | $13,650 | $1,000 | $12,650 |
| 2014 | $107 | $13,650 | $1,000 | $12,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map