203 E Marlboro St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $60,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Marlboro St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $51,626, approximately $50 per square foot. 203 E Marlboro St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Kpatrick Markeyshi
Bought by
Waters Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2005
Sold by
Waters Lorraine
Bought by
Kpatrick Markeyshi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Kpatrick Markeyshi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $1,439 | $131 | $1,308 |
| 2024 | $622 | $1,439 | $131 | $1,308 |
| 2023 | $607 | $1,031,332 | $131,600 | $899,732 |
| 2022 | $596 | $1,032 | $132 | $900 |
| 2021 | $571 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $569 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $535 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $545 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map