Estimated Value: $107,257 - $209,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Maud Ave, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $168,064, approximately $105 per square foot. 203 E Maud Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Whatley Cassie
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Horizon Home Loan Corp | $53,585 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $8,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $384 | $8,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $384 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $382 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $387 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $384 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $385 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $385 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $375 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |