Estimated Value: $96,122 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 E Lillian Ave, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $128,781, approximately $103 per square foot. 108 E Lillian Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Peyton Jeanette
Bought by
The Jeannette E Peyton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jeannette E Peyton Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $4,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $200 | $4,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $200 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $185 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $187 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $185 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $3,910 | $0 | $0 |