Estimated Value: $60,959 - $177,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Crane St, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $119,240, approximately $116 per square foot. 405 Crane St is a home with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $2,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $119 | $2,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $119 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $120 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $119 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $119 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $119 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $119 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $116 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $117 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $107 | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map