203 E Mercer St Scranton, KS 66537
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Mercer St, Scranton, KS 66537 and is currently estimated at $152,050, approximately $102 per square foot. 203 E Mercer St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Overbrook Attendance Center, Carbondale Attendance Center, and Santa Fe Trail High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $12,017 | $1,158 | $10,859 |
| 2024 | $15 | $11,084 | $841 | $10,243 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $10,556 | $572 | $9,984 |
| 2022 | -- | $9,074 | $312 | $8,762 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,258 | $1,180 | $5,078 |
| 2020 | $920 | $5,961 | $1,180 | $4,781 |
| 2019 | $949 | $5,807 | $936 | $4,871 |
| 2018 | $973 | $5,853 | $769 | $5,084 |
| 2017 | $945 | $5,681 | $769 | $4,912 |
| 2016 | $896 | $5,462 | $769 | $4,693 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,497 | $769 | $4,728 |
| 2013 | $898 | $5,566 | $769 | $4,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map