203 E North St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $88,497
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E North St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $84,374, approximately $73 per square foot. 203 E North St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Fields Marita J Trust
Bought by
Harmon Nicole B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,821
Outstanding Balance
$24,480
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Marita Jo Fields Rev Trust
Bought by
Nicole Brook Harmon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Nicole B | $51,026 | Attorney Only | |
| Nicole Brook Harmon | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Nicole B | $40,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $49,100 | $6,400 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $577 | $45,700 | $6,400 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $522 | $43,100 | $6,400 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $166 | $41,000 | $6,400 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $160 | $36,600 | $5,800 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $141 | $33,900 | $5,800 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $190 | $33,600 | $5,800 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $116 | $32,800 | $5,800 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $104 | $31,700 | $5,800 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $102 | $30,900 | $5,800 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $116 | $32,100 | $5,800 | $26,300 |
| 2013 | $116 | $32,300 | $5,800 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map