203 E Olive St Marshalltown, IA 50158
Estimated Value: $187,063 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Olive St, Marshalltown, IA 50158 and is currently estimated at $193,016, approximately $163 per square foot. 203 E Olive St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including J.C. Hoglan Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $172,760 | $27,540 | $145,220 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $151,120 | $27,540 | $123,580 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $151,120 | $27,540 | $123,580 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $122,820 | $24,540 | $98,280 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $122,820 | $24,540 | $98,280 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $115,710 | $24,540 | $91,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map