203 E Orchard Loop Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Orchard Loop, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $198,880, approximately $128 per square foot. 203 E Orchard Loop is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Nativity Bvm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Klinbubpha Pennapha
Bought by
Dmn Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Klinbubpha Pennapha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmn Associates Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klinbubpha Pennapha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $19,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $14,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $14,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $14,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $14,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $8,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $8,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,831 | $500 | $5,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map