203 E P St Unit 12 Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E P St Unit 12, Yakima, WA 98901. 203 E P St Unit 12 is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $255,300 | $31,600 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $237,800 | $35,000 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $202,400 | $17,500 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $167,800 | $17,500 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $153,300 | $17,500 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $146,000 | $17,500 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $106,700 | $17,500 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $105,850 | $17,450 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $100,550 | $17,450 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $100,550 | $17,450 | $83,100 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $100,550 | $17,450 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map