204 E O St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E O St, Yakima, WA 98901. 204 E O St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $139,800 | $31,600 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $36,800 | $17,500 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $72 | $36,300 | $17,500 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $71 | $41,600 | $17,500 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $70 | $36,100 | $17,500 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $70 | $34,500 | $17,500 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $68 | $43,100 | $17,500 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,350 | $17,450 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,350 | $17,450 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,050 | $17,450 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,050 | $17,450 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map