203 E Sherman St Elk Point, SD 57025
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Sherman St, Elk Point, SD 57025 and is currently estimated at $207,701, approximately $236 per square foot. 203 E Sherman St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Siemers Kendall
Bought by
Siemers Kendall and Siemers Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,590
Outstanding Balance
$132,938
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Dennison Sherry
Bought by
Siemers Kendall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,285
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemers Kendall | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Siemers Kendall | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siemers Kendall | $150,590 | |
| Closed | Siemers Kendall | $114,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $184,383 | $23,600 | $160,783 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $169,766 | $23,600 | $146,166 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $169,766 | $23,600 | $146,166 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $147,629 | $20,528 | $127,101 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $128,373 | $17,850 | $110,523 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $123,110 | $17,850 | $105,260 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $117,248 | $17,000 | $100,248 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $112,474 | $17,000 | $95,474 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $112,474 | $0 | $112,474 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $86,855 | $0 | $86,855 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $86,855 | $0 | $86,855 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $86,855 | $0 | $86,855 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $83,530 | $0 | $83,530 |
| 2012 | $1,728 | $83,530 | $17,000 | $66,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map