303 E Sherman St Elk Point, SD 57025
Estimated Value: $148,783 - $207,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Sherman St, Elk Point, SD 57025 and is currently estimated at $171,946, approximately $150 per square foot. 303 E Sherman St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $103,708 | $22,310 | $81,398 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $96,714 | $22,310 | $74,404 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $96,714 | $22,310 | $74,404 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $84,687 | $19,406 | $65,281 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $74,223 | $16,875 | $57,348 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $71,705 | $16,875 | $54,830 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $64,242 | $16,071 | $48,171 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $61,958 | $16,071 | $45,887 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $61,958 | $0 | $61,958 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $59,957 | $0 | $59,957 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $59,957 | $0 | $59,957 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $59,957 | $0 | $59,957 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $57,862 | $0 | $57,862 |
| 2012 | $1,197 | $57,862 | $15,912 | $41,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map