203 E Silver Springs Blvd Ocala, FL 34470
Downtown Ocala Neighborhood
Studio
10
Baths
4,641
Sq Ft
1.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Silver Springs Blvd, Ocala, FL 34470. 203 E Silver Springs Blvd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Wyomina Park Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Silver Springs Development Company Llc
Bought by
Bdgddp Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,581,987
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Southeast Stb Portfolio Llc
Bought by
Silver Springs Development Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Southeast Stb Portfolio Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bdgddp Investments Llc | $6,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Silver Springs Development Company Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Development Company Llc | $4,575,000 | Attorney | |
| Southeast Stb Portfolio Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Southeast Stb Portfolio Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bdgddp Investments Llc | $3,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,604 | $3,266,033 | $1,617,000 | $1,649,033 |
| 2024 | $85,639 | $3,746,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $86,019 | $3,743,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $93,977 | $4,472,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $90,535 | $4,171,206 | $970,200 | $3,201,006 |
| 2020 | $82,944 | $4,164,333 | $970,200 | $3,194,133 |
| 2019 | $75,461 | $4,102,802 | $808,500 | $3,294,302 |
| 2018 | $81,047 | $4,092,017 | $808,500 | $3,283,517 |
| 2017 | $82,097 | $4,083,779 | $808,500 | $3,275,279 |
| 2016 | $86,261 | $4,152,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77,855 | $3,774,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71,594 | $3,707,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map