203 Easter Ln La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $236,804 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Easter Ln, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $292,451, approximately $168 per square foot. 203 Easter Ln is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Bought by
Carden Steve
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carden Steve | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $56,775 | $4,500 | $52,275 |
| 2024 | $690 | $56,775 | $4,500 | $52,275 |
| 2023 | $586 | $28,375 | $1,500 | $26,875 |
| 2022 | $586 | $28,375 | $1,500 | $26,875 |
| 2021 | $586 | $28,375 | $1,500 | $26,875 |
| 2020 | $574 | $28,375 | $1,500 | $26,875 |
| 2019 | $586 | $28,375 | $1,500 | $26,875 |
| 2018 | $605 | $26,900 | $1,325 | $25,575 |
| 2017 | $605 | $26,900 | $1,325 | $25,575 |
| 2016 | $605 | $26,900 | $1,325 | $25,575 |
| 2015 | $535 | $26,900 | $1,325 | $25,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $1,325 | $25,575 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,900 | $1,325 | $25,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map