203 Ehrhardt Rd Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $909,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $834,906, approximately $301 per square foot. 203 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Micelotta Roseanna and Micelotta Frank
Bought by
Phelan Kevin W and Phelan Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelan Kevin W | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,849 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $18,849 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $15,732 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $15,440 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $14,633 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $14,137 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2016 | $13,712 | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,900 | $50,000 | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map