203 Engineers Pass Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Engineers Pass, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $252,708, approximately $157 per square foot. 203 Engineers Pass is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
T W Scott Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Iris Z and Torres Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,642
Outstanding Balance
$86,264
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Iris Z | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Iris Z | $134,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $248,646 | $62,000 | $186,646 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $254,777 | $62,000 | $192,777 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $238,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $216,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $197,139 | $49,000 | $151,075 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $173,303 | $46,545 | $126,758 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $174,333 | $45,765 | $128,568 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $170,287 | $45,765 | $124,522 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $156,086 | $33,900 | $122,186 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $142,729 | $33,900 | $116,210 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $129,754 | $30,000 | $108,946 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $117,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map