203 Evelyn Dr Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Evelyn Dr, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $166,106, approximately $119 per square foot. 203 Evelyn Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Lee Long Gladys Renee and Lee Martin Mitzi
Bought by
Gilbert Louise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,858
Outstanding Balance
$39,642
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Lee Long Gladis Renee and Lee Martin Mitzi
Bought by
Lee Long Gladys Renee and Lee Martin Mitzi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1988
Sold by
Halley James
Bought by
Halley James A and Halley Charlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1963
Bought by
Halley James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Louise J | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Long Gladys Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Long Gladys Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Halley James A | -- | -- | |
| Halley James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Louise J | $61,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $56,440 | $6,800 | $49,640 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $50,200 | $6,800 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $41,960 | $6,800 | $35,160 |
| 2022 | $765 | $35,280 | $6,000 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $677 | $31,280 | $6,000 | $25,280 |
| 2020 | $640 | $29,560 | $6,000 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $640 | $29,560 | $6,000 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $640 | $29,560 | $6,000 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $641 | $29,560 | $6,000 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $642 | $29,560 | $6,000 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $622 | $28,640 | $6,000 | $22,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,800 | $6,000 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,800 | $6,000 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map