203 Gale Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $990,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $866,994, approximately $361 per square foot. 203 Gale Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Mclaughlin Margaret Ann
Bought by
Margaret Ann Mclaughlin Revocable Living Trus and Mclaughlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Ann Mclaughlin Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,625 | $74,000 | $10,105 | $63,895 |
| 2024 | $18,625 | $74,000 | $10,105 | $63,895 |
| 2023 | $17,264 | $74,000 | $10,105 | $63,895 |
| 2022 | $17,264 | $59,619 | $8,695 | $50,924 |
| 2021 | $16,677 | $59,619 | $8,695 | $50,924 |
| 2020 | $16,420 | $59,619 | $8,695 | $50,924 |
| 2019 | $15,157 | $54,996 | $7,990 | $47,006 |
| 2018 | $14,345 | $54,996 | $7,990 | $47,006 |
| 2017 | $14,326 | $54,996 | $7,990 | $47,006 |
| 2016 | $13,143 | $45,135 | $6,580 | $38,555 |
| 2015 | $13,435 | $45,135 | $6,580 | $38,555 |
| 2014 | $12,322 | $45,135 | $6,580 | $38,555 |
| 2013 | $14,995 | $55,772 | $6,580 | $49,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map