203 Gray Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,021,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Gray Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $920,454, approximately $336 per square foot. 203 Gray Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Mccarthy John William and Mccarthy Margaret Ann
Bought by
Drier Christopher J and Drier Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,648
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Mccarthy John W and Mccarthy Margaret A
Bought by
Mccarthy John William and Mccarthy Margaret Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drier Christopher J | $430,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Mccarthy John William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drier Christopher J | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,134 | $147,550 | $79,550 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $8,134 | $117,270 | $54,700 | $62,570 |
| 2023 | $8,094 | $117,270 | $54,700 | $62,570 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $108,760 | $54,700 | $54,060 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $108,760 | $54,700 | $54,060 |
| 2020 | $7,973 | $100,300 | $63,080 | $37,220 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $100,300 | $63,080 | $37,220 |
| 2018 | $8,617 | $97,020 | $48,130 | $48,890 |
| 2017 | $8,559 | $97,020 | $48,130 | $48,890 |
| 2016 | $7,095 | $76,860 | $38,610 | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map