203 Halpen Dr Cary, NC 27513
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Halpen Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $672,652, approximately $308 per square foot. 203 Halpen Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Scott Brad and Scott Samantha
Bought by
Witt Marc and Witt Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,466
Interest Rate
11.95%
Estimated Equity
$583,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2000
Sold by
Bernardi Ryan A
Bought by
Scott Brad and Scott Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Marc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Scott Brad | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witt Marc | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Brad | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $624,651 | $250,000 | $374,651 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $624,651 | $250,000 | $374,651 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $376,717 | $94,350 | $282,367 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $376,717 | $94,350 | $282,367 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $376,717 | $94,350 | $282,367 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $376,717 | $94,350 | $282,367 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $294,414 | $83,300 | $211,114 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $294,414 | $83,300 | $211,114 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $294,414 | $83,300 | $211,114 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $309,114 | $98,000 | $211,114 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $299,281 | $88,000 | $211,281 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $299,281 | $88,000 | $211,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map