203 Hanover St Mankato, MN 56001
Five Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Hanover St, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $253,678, approximately $131 per square foot. 203 Hanover St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Kelly Dennis Allen and Kelly Kathy Ione
Bought by
Miller Tyson T and Murra Zachary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Kelly Sean Ryan
Bought by
Kelly Dennis Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Northamer Patricia A
Bought by
Kelly Sean Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tyson T | $85,100 | -- | |
| Kelly Dennis Allen | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Sean Ryan | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,842 | $268,200 | $23,400 | $244,800 |
| 2025 | $2,842 | $235,300 | $23,400 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $224,900 | $23,400 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $225,400 | $23,400 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $209,400 | $23,400 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $173,000 | $23,400 | $149,600 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $160,600 | $23,400 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $160,600 | $23,400 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $124,600 | $23,400 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $121,700 | $23,400 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $880 | $114,900 | $23,400 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $8 | $96,400 | $23,400 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $93,200 | $23,400 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map