Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Harrison St, Taft, CA 93268. 203 Harrison St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Fuller Carolyn
Bought by
Torrea Oaiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,652
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Fuller Hullon Ray
Bought by
Fuller Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrea Oaiel | $130,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Fuller Carolyn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrea Oaiel | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $30,619 | $25,152 | $5,467 |
| 2024 | $350 | $30,019 | $24,659 | $5,360 |
| 2023 | $350 | $29,431 | $24,176 | $5,255 |
| 2022 | $346 | $28,854 | $23,702 | $5,152 |
| 2021 | $355 | $28,289 | $23,238 | $5,051 |
| 2020 | $338 | $28,000 | $23,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $557 | $47,672 | $43,140 | $4,532 |
| 2018 | $543 | $45,823 | $41,466 | $4,357 |
| 2017 | $522 | $44,925 | $40,653 | $4,272 |
| 2016 | $555 | $44,045 | $39,856 | $4,189 |
| 2015 | $506 | $43,385 | $39,258 | $4,127 |
| 2014 | $475 | $42,536 | $38,489 | $4,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map