203 Highview Pkwy Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Highview Pkwy, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $150,370. 203 Highview Pkwy is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Jarvis Imogene G and Jarvis Imogene
Bought by
Lieburn Renee L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieburn Renee L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $64,400 | $9,100 | $55,300 |
| 2011 | $1,254 | $68,300 | $9,100 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map