203 Highview Terrace Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $781,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Highview Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $757,183, approximately $657 per square foot. 203 Highview Terrace is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Bergen Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,092 | $642,600 | $460,200 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $8,814 | $600,500 | $426,200 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $8,358 | $574,600 | $405,900 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $8,358 | $538,500 | $379,100 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $7,547 | $492,300 | $345,100 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $7,749 | $485,800 | $340,100 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $7,797 | $420,100 | $320,000 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $7,700 | $420,100 | $320,000 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $420,100 | $320,000 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $7,360 | $420,100 | $320,000 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $7,285 | $420,100 | $320,000 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $7,222 | $420,100 | $320,000 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map