203 James St Butte, MT 59701
Uptown Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
692
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 James St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $133,385, approximately $192 per square foot. 203 James St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $555 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $931 | $29,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $29,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $22,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $228 | $22,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $19,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $19,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $552 | $6,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map