NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Jay Mtn Rd Jay, NY 12941

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $328,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
690 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 203 Jay Mtn Rd, Jay, NY 12941 and is currently estimated at $285,982, approximately $414 per square foot. 203 Jay Mtn Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ausable Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Okeefe Timothy
Bought by
Strack Jerry and Strack Jeremiah F
Current Estimated Value
$285,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Eugene H Okeefe Ret
Bought by
Okeefe Timothy G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strack Jerry $25,000 --
Okeefe Timothy G -- --
Okeefe Eugene -- W Bradney Griffin
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,400 $232,100 $135,400 $96,700
2024 $4,405 $223,200 $130,200 $93,000
2023 $3,985 $184,300 $106,000 $78,300
2022 $3,246 $133,200 $59,000 $74,200
2021 $3,191 $112,900 $56,000 $56,900
2020 $6,086 $126,500 $56,000 $70,500
2019 $6,070 $126,500 $56,000 $70,500
2018 $5,966 $126,500 $56,000 $70,500
2017 $5,866 $126,500 $56,000 $70,500
2016 $5,957 $126,500 $56,000 $70,500
2015 -- $126,500 $56,000 $70,500
2014 -- $126,500 $56,000 $70,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.