NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 King St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2018

Last sale price $100,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,039 / mo

199 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

This three bedroom, two bath house has been totally renovated down to studs. Interior - new electric, plumbing, drywall, insulation, trim, paint, tile flooring (in both baths and breezeway), carpet in LR, FR and bedrooms, new windows throughout, new cabinets and counter tops in large eat in kitchen with walk in pantry. EVERYTHING is new. Bluetooth lighting in both baths. Laundry on first floor, EXTERIOR - new siding, roof, front porch and back deck. Large yard with partially fenced (new) backyard. Best bang for your buck in this price range... Seller will give up to $5000 towards appliances and a home warranty with a full purchase price offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Farleo

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214488 Listed on: 08/03/2017

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Ciji VanDyke

Listing by RE/MAX On Point License #40SH1133987

RE/MAX On Point

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,169

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 6,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x98
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-067-0007-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,169

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

6,860 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt
  • Directions: Turn on to from E State St. house on corner of Garden and King.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1575
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-067-0007-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X98
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6860.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3169.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
List Price
$112,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$160,320

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,320
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,949
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,371

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2017
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Farleo Jon M
Bought by
Taylor Brandon and Gleason-Taylor Vanessa
Seller's Agent
Jon Farleo
Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean
Buyer's Agent
Ciji VanDyke
RE/MAX On Point
List Price
$112,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,949
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
Farleo Jon M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,200
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Shearer Patrick
Bought by
Shearer Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Blades Dorothy
Bought by
Shearer Patrick C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Brandon $106,000 None Available
Taylor Brandon -- --
Farleo Jon M $16,000 --
County Of Cattaraugus -- Thomas C. Brady
Shearer Patrick -- William H. Mountain Iii
Shearer Patrick C $25,000 Daniel A De Rose
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Brandon $106,000
Closed Taylor Brandon $106,000
Previous Owner Farleo Jon M $39,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Sold $100,000 -11.1% $61 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $112,500 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,211 $87,000 $5,200 $81,800
2024 $4,977 $87,000 $5,200 $81,800
2023 $2,691 $87,000 $5,200 $81,800
2022 $2,706 $87,000 $5,200 $81,800
2021 $3,419 $87,000 $5,200 $81,800
2020 $1,917 $85,000 $5,200 $79,800
2019 $1,276 $85,000 $5,200 $79,800
2018 $4,184 $85,000 $5,200 $79,800
2017 $4,016 $58,000 $5,200 $52,800
2016 $3,979 $58,000 $5,200 $52,800
2015 -- $58,000 $5,200 $52,800
2014 -- $58,000 $5,200 $52,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1066168

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-067-0007-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.