Estimated Value: $148,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Bishop St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $159,807, approximately $66 per square foot. 842 Bishop St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Keenan Christopher M
Bought by
Scanlon Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlon Kimberly A | $52,000 | David Franz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $7,900 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map