Estimated Value: $91,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Bishop St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $95,776, approximately $71 per square foot. 816 Bishop St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Gould Arlene E
Bought by
Gould Keith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Keith C | -- | Robert Simon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $719 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $714 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $769 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $754 | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $5,100 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map