203 Leon St van Horn, TX 79855
Estimated Value: $55,074 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Leon St, van Horn, TX 79855 and is currently estimated at $129,019, approximately $164 per square foot. 203 Leon St is a home with nearby schools including Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Jeffrey Mccoy
Bought by
Simpson Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $13,660 | $920 | $12,740 |
| 2024 | $243 | $14,810 | $920 | $13,890 |
| 2023 | $232 | $14,810 | $920 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $259 | $14,810 | $920 | $13,890 |
| 2021 | $307 | $14,810 | $920 | $13,890 |
| 2020 | $328 | $14,810 | $920 | $13,890 |
| 2019 | $347 | $14,810 | $920 | $13,890 |
| 2018 | $287 | $14,810 | $920 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $404 | $14,810 | $920 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $315 | $13,880 | $920 | $12,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,950 | $920 | $14,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,950 | $920 | $14,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map