206 Leon St van Horn, TX 79855
Estimated Value: $56,649 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Leon St, van Horn, TX 79855 and is currently estimated at $129,912, approximately $154 per square foot. 206 Leon St is a home with nearby schools including Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Robert Onate
Bought by
Clement Norma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Norma Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $7,980 | $1,150 | $6,830 |
| 2024 | $131 | $7,980 | $1,150 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $125 | $7,980 | $1,150 | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $140 | $7,980 | $1,150 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $165 | $7,980 | $1,150 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $177 | $7,980 | $1,150 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $202 | $8,620 | $1,150 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $167 | $8,620 | $1,150 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $235 | $8,620 | $1,150 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $195 | $8,620 | $1,150 | $7,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,620 | $1,150 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,620 | $1,150 | $7,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map