203 Lewing Dr Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $163,424 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Lewing Dr, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $184,606. 203 Lewing Dr is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Erwin Willie Guy
Bought by
Lewing Howard Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Lewing Francine
Bought by
Lewing Howard Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewing Howard Keith | -- | -- | |
| Lewing Howard Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $13,180 | $550 | $12,630 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $13,180 | $550 | $12,630 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $12,210 | $500 | $11,710 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $12,210 | $500 | $11,710 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $12,210 | $500 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $12,210 | $500 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $12,210 | $500 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $12,210 | $500 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $12,210 | $500 | $11,710 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $12,050 | $340 | $11,710 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $12,050 | $340 | $11,710 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $12,050 | $340 | $11,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map