204 East Rd Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $160,333
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 East Rd, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $140,833, approximately $79 per square foot. 204 East Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Pagliaro Albert V and Pagliaro Carrie J
Bought by
Labounty Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,293
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,540
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labounty Gary L | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labounty Gary L | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $10,530 | $550 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $10,530 | $550 | $9,980 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $10,500 | $500 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $10,500 | $500 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $10,500 | $500 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $10,500 | $500 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $10,500 | $500 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $942 | $7,350 | $500 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $934 | $7,350 | $500 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | $589 | $4,590 | $340 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | $588 | $4,590 | $340 | $4,250 |
| 2013 | $569 | $4,590 | $340 | $4,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map