203 Lincoln Dowell, IL 62927
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Lincoln, Dowell, IL 62927 and is currently estimated at $86,935, approximately $65 per square foot. 203 Lincoln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Elverado Intermediate School, Elverado Junior High School, and Christian Fellowship School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Fitch Jr Raymond
Bought by
Sprank Wendell and Sprank Evelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,413
Outstanding Balance
$10,223
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Fitch Raymond J
Bought by
Sprank Wendell H and Sprank Evelyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Fitch Raymond J and Fitch Joanne
Bought by
Fitch Raymond J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprank Wendell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sprank Wendell H | -- | None Available | |
| Fitch Raymond J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprank Wendell | $13,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,356 | $17,255 | $1,706 | $15,549 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $15,349 | $1,517 | $13,832 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $13,912 | $1,375 | $12,537 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $11,530 | $1,375 | $10,155 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,734 | $1,399 | $10,335 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,530 | $1,375 | $10,155 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,530 | $1,375 | $10,155 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,968 | $1,375 | $12,593 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,968 | $1,375 | $12,593 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,968 | $1,375 | $12,593 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,968 | $1,375 | $12,593 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,010 | $1,375 | $11,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map