214 Lincoln Dowell, IL 62927
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Lincoln, Dowell, IL 62927 and is currently estimated at $91,597, approximately $77 per square foot. 214 Lincoln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Elverado Intermediate School, Elverado Junior High School, and Christian Fellowship School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Ray Jayne Ann
Bought by
Mcdonald Geddy and Mcdonald Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Geddy | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,894 | $30,090 | $1,706 | $28,384 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $26,766 | $1,517 | $25,249 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $24,260 | $1,375 | $22,885 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $22,075 | $1,375 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $22,465 | $1,399 | $21,066 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $22,075 | $1,375 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $22,075 | $1,375 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $696 | $18,816 | $1,375 | $17,441 |
| 2016 | $70 | $18,816 | $1,375 | $17,441 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,816 | $1,375 | $17,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,816 | $1,375 | $17,441 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,696 | $1,375 | $16,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map