Estimated Value: $431,000 - $524,398
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,507
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Longbrook Dr, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $484,100, approximately $193 per square foot. 203 Longbrook Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Burlington Builders Inc
Bought by
Wilson David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David B | $40,000 | -- | |
| Wilson David B | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $563,093 | $55,000 | $508,093 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $563,093 | $55,000 | $508,093 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $563,093 | $55,000 | $508,093 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $344,871 | $50,000 | $294,871 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $344,871 | $50,000 | $294,871 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $344,871 | $50,000 | $294,871 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $344,871 | $50,000 | $294,871 |
| 2018 | $0 | $344,871 | $50,000 | $294,871 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $344,871 | $50,000 | $294,871 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $339,337 | $45,000 | $294,337 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $339,337 | $45,000 | $294,337 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $339,337 | $45,000 | $294,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map