Estimated Value: $494,000 - $549,079
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Ashley Trace, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $513,770, approximately $175 per square foot. 204 Ashley Trace is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Foxworth Judy Larose and Thorpe Deborah Ellen
Bought by
Foxworth Judy Larose and Thorpe Deborah Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2011
Sold by
Williams Mark B
Bought by
Foxworth Judy L and Thorpe Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Burlington Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Williams Mark B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxworth Judy Larose | -- | None Available | |
| Foxworth Judy L | $368,000 | -- | |
| Williams Mark B | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark B | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $565,281 | $55,000 | $510,281 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $565,281 | $55,000 | $510,281 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $565,281 | $55,000 | $510,281 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $341,254 | $50,000 | $291,254 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $341,254 | $50,000 | $291,254 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $341,254 | $50,000 | $291,254 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $341,254 | $50,000 | $291,254 |
| 2018 | $0 | $341,254 | $50,000 | $291,254 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $341,254 | $50,000 | $291,254 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $343,834 | $45,000 | $298,834 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $343,834 | $45,000 | $298,834 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $343,834 | $45,000 | $298,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map