203 Maple St Mount Carmel, TN 37645
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $320,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Maple St, Mount Carmel, TN 37645 and is currently estimated at $299,659, approximately $185 per square foot. 203 Maple St is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Church Hill Intermediate School, and Church Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Rafalowski Tracy
Bought by
Rafalowski Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,133
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$182,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Bought by
Tracey Ratalowski
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Bought by
Rafalowski Tracey and Rafalowski Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1990
Bought by
Newland Carl and Newland Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1986
Bought by
Rafalowski Thomas A and Rafalowski Laurie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafalowski Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Tracey Ratalowski | $10,000 | -- | |
| Rafalowski Tracey | $10,000 | -- | |
| Newland Carl | $10,000 | -- | |
| Rafalowski Thomas A | $14,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $56,425 | $4,775 | $51,650 |
| 2024 | $897 | $56,425 | $4,775 | $51,650 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $56,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $56,425 | $4,775 | $51,650 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $56,425 | $4,775 | $51,650 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $56,425 | $4,775 | $51,650 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $50,950 | $4,500 | $46,450 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $50,950 | $4,500 | $46,450 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $50,950 | $4,500 | $46,450 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $50,950 | $4,500 | $46,450 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $50,950 | $4,500 | $46,450 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map